English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Chemistry)
in braid form [correct]
CONT: Materials. Nefalit, a new mineral material, with service temperature from 850 [degrees] to 900 [degrees] C, available in yarn(100, 300, 600 and 1000 tex), fabric and braid forms. T3 : a new braiding process which allows new appearances and uses from already existing materials.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Chimie)
en tresse [correct]
CONT: Matériaux. Nefalit, nouvelle matière minérale, température de service de 850 [degrés] à 900 [degrés] C, disponible en fils de 100, 300, 600, 1000 tex, en tissu et en tresse. T3 nouveau procédé de tressage qui permet une présentation et des utilisations nouvelles avec les matériaux existants.