English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
Atlantic pomfret [correct]; common pomfret [correct]; Ray’s bream [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bramidae.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
grande castagnole [correct, nom féminin]; brème de mer [correct, nom féminin]; castagnole [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bramidae.