English (Beverages)
nog [correct]
DEF: Any of various mixed drinks usually containing beaten egg, milk or both and often spirits.
OBS: e. g. a brandy nog, a prune nog.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
boisson aux œufs [proposition, nom féminin]