English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Ceramics (Industries))
pipkin [correct, spécifique]
DEF: A small pot usually circular and with a straight horizontal handle; used for warning brandy.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Céramique (Industries))
casserole [nom féminin, générique]