English (Beverages)
mulled wine [correct]
CONT: “Mulled, ” in this context, means heated and spiced... Like sangria in summer, mulled wine enhances the fruit of the vine with a combination of spices, fruit, brandy and sugar.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
vin chaud [correct, nom masculin]; vin aux épices [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En bâton, [la cannelle] parfume le café, le lait au chocolat et bien sûr le vin chaud que l'on boit pendant les fêtes.