English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
brassinolide [correct]
CONT: Brassinolide... is a potent plant-growth promoter that was first isolated in minute quantities from the pollen of Brassica napus L.
OBS: Chemical formula: C28H48O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
brassinolide [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C28H48O6