English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacodynamics)
carbromal [correct]; N-(aminocarbonyl)-2-bromo-2-ethylbutanamide [correct, voir observation]; Bromadal [correct, marque de commerce]; bromodiethylacetylurea [à éviter]
DEF: A sedative with weak hypnotic activity ... occurring as a white, crystalline powder; administered orally.
OBS: N-(aminocarbonyl)-2-bromo-2-ethylbutanamide: The capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula : C7H13sub>BrN2</sub>O2 or C7H13O2N2Br
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacodynamie)
carbromal [correct, nom masculin]; N-(aminocarbonyl)-2-bromo-2-éthylbutanamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; uradol [correct, nom masculin]; bromovalurée [correct, nom féminin]; Bromadal [correct, marque de commerce]; bromodiéthylacétylurée [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: Hypnotique et sédatif.
OBS: Cristaux incolores (aiguilles ou pailles).
OBS: N-(aminocarbonyl)-2-bromo-2-éthylbutanamide : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H13BrN2O2 or C7H13O2N2Br