English (Television (Radioelectricity); Radio Broadcasting)
multichannel universe [correct]; multichannel environment [correct]
OBS: Terms used in Making Our Voices Heard : Canadian Broadcasting and Film for the 21st Century, Report of the Mandate Review Committee, January 1996. This report is also known as the Juneau Report, named after its chairman.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Radiodiffusion)
univers à canaux multiples [correct, nom masculin]