English (Cinematography; Television Arts)
international coproduction [correct]; international co-production [correct]
OBS: Terms used in Making Our Voices Heard : Canadian Broadcasting and Film for the 21st Century, Report of the Mandate Review Committee, January 1996. This report is also known as the Juneau Report, named after its chairman.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
coproduction avec l'étranger [correct, nom féminin]; coproduction internationale [correct, nom féminin]