English (Television (Radioelectricity); Radio Transmission and Reception; Satellite Telecommunications)
home installation [correct]
CONT: Although broadcasting from satellites directly to home installation is not yet... feasible, the... Radio Regulations allocate frequencies to the broadcasting satellite service
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications par satellite)
installation domestique [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la réception des émissions d'une station spatiale de radiodiffusion au moyen d'installations domestiques simples et, notamment, d'installations munies d'antennes de faibles dimensions.