English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
mass spectroscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for producing a mass spectrum; a mass spectrometer(in the broader sense).
DEF: An instrument used for determining the masses of atoms or molecules.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
spectroscope de masse [correct, nom masculin]; spectroscope massique [correct, nom masculin]