English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
diamond clarkia [correct]; broad-leaved clarkia [correct]; common clarkia [correct]; diamond fairyfan [correct]; forest clarkia [correct]; rhomboid clarkia [correct]; tongue clarkia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clarkie commune [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.