English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
conica morel [correct]
CONT: The morchella conica(large-headed black morel) is(1) broadly conic to subglobose at first;(2) blackish overall when still very young;(3) attains the size of M. esculenta or M. crassipes(up to 18 cm high and 8-10 cm broad).
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
morille conique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [le] chapeau [de la morille conique est] plus conique, avec des alvéoles bien apparents et plus allongés, [elle] porte des vallécules noirâtres.