English (Anthropology)
brother-in-law
DEF: The brother of one's spouse. The husband of one's sister; broadly : the husband of one's spouse's sister.
French (Anthropologie)
beau-frère [nom masculin]
DEF: Frère du conjoint pour l'autre conjoint; mari de la sœur ou de la belle-sœur d'une personne.