English (Botany; Paleontology)
oval [correct]
OBS: Egg shaped, broadly elliptical, widest at the middle.
French (Botanique; Paléontologie)
ovale [correct]
OBS: Qui est d'une courbure fermée et allongée à peu près semblable à celle d'un œuf.
Spanish (Botánica; Paleontología)
oval [correct]