English (Market Prices; Real Estate; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
housing affordability [correct]
CONT: Housing affordability broadly refers to the cost of housing services and shelter—both for renters and owner occupiers—relative to a given individual' s or household's disposable income.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Immobilier; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
abordabilité du logement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'abordabilité du logement s'estime par le rapport entre les frais de logement et les revenus du ménage qui l'habite.