English (River and Sea Navigation; Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Maneuvering of Ships)
ahull [correct, adverbe]
DEF: Hove to, and driven before the wind broadside on or stern first, with all canvas furled.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Manœuvre des navires)
à la cape sèche [correct, adverbe]; à sec de toile [correct, adverbe]
DEF: Allure de repos, d'attente ou de sauvegarde d'un voilier, dans le mauvais temps, toute voile affalée.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Vela y navegación de placer; Maniobras de los buques)
a la capa cerrada