English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Food Industries)
broccoli floret [correct]; broccoli florette [correct]; broccoli floweret
OBS: floret : The individual flower or tightly grouped clusters of buds that are contained in the heads of the cauliflower and broccoli plants.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Industrie de l'alimentation)
fleuron de brocoli [correct, nom masculin]