English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Scientific Research)
Brockhouse Canada Prize for Interdisciplinary Research in Science and Engineering [correct]; Brockhouse Canada Prize [correct]
OBS: The [Natural Science and Engineering Research Council' s] Brockhouse Canada Prize for Interdisciplinary Research in Science and Engineering recognizes outstanding Canadian teams of researchers from different disciplines who came together to engage in research drawing on their combined knowledge and skills, and produced a record of excellent achievements in the natural sciences and engineering in the last six years.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Recherche scientifique)
Prix Brockhouse du Canada pour la recherche interdisciplinaire en sciences et en génie [correct, nom masculin]; Prix Brockhouse du Canada [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le Prix Brockhouse du Canada pour la recherche interdisciplinaire en sciences et en génie [décerné par le Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada] vise à reconnaître les réalisations d'excellentes équipes de chercheurs canadiens provenant de différentes disciplines, qui ont uni leur expertise et leurs efforts pour apporter une contribution importante dans les domaines des sciences naturelles ou du génie au cours des six dernières années.