English (Computer Memories; Electronic Components)
direct memory access control [correct]; DMAC [correct]
CONT: A direct memory access control system provides for the high speed burst transfer of data blocks from a data source to a data destination.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Composants électroniques)
commande d'accès direct à la mémoire [correct, nom féminin]