English (Shipping and Delivery; Packaging)
board V
OBS: Solid or corrugated fibreboard able to withstand immersion in water for 24 hours without separation of plies or appreciable reduction of bursting strength.
French (Expédition et livraison; Emballages)
carton V
OBS: Carton dur, à surface plane ou ondulée, capable de supporter une immersion de 24 heures dans l'eau sans qu'il y ait séparation des épaisseurs ou affaiblissement marqué de la résistance à l'éclatement.