English (Pulleys and Belts; Hoisting and Lifting; Outfitting of Ships; Commercial Fishing)
double Spanish burton [correct]
DEF: A tackle having one double block and two single blocks.
French (Poulies et courroies; Levage; Armement et gréement; Pêche commerciale)
bredindin à deux poulies simples et à une poulie double [proposition, nom masculin]