English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
internal language [correct]
CONT: The definition of a special internal language to represent internal reasoning and follow a sequence of arguments is somewhat similar to EXCHECK's treatment of proofs, although ACE's language is based on a grammar rather than on logical macro-operators. The translation of the student's statements into the formal language is done with a semantic grammar as defined by Burton and used in SOPHIE.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
langage interne [proposition, nom masculin]