English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Buriat [correct]; Buryat [correct]
DEF: The Mongolian language of the Buryat, a Mongol people of eastern Siberia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
buriat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue mongole de la famille auralo-altaïque parlée par les Buriat, peuple mongol habitant l'est de la Sibérie.