English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
bus slave
DEF: A device that responds to bus commands issued by a bus master.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
bus asservi [nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
bus subordinado [correct, nom masculin]