English (Mass Transit; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
streetcar barn [correct]; trolley car barn [correct]; trolley barn [correct]; tram barn [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; tramcar barn [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: Public transit has been a key part of the Yonge and Eglinton intersection for more than 90 years. The southwest corner was home to a streetcar barn from 1922 to 1948 and a busy bus station until 2002.
OBS: barn: A large building for the housing of a fleet of vehicles (such as trolley cars or trucks).
French (Transports en commun; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
hangar de tramways [correct, nom masculin]; hangar de trams [correct, nom masculin]