English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cyanatryn [correct, normalisé]; 2-(4-ethylamino-6-methylthio-1,3,5-triazin-2-ylamino)-2-methy lpropiononitrile [correct]
OBS: cyanatryn: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H16N6S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyanatryne [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; [(éthylamino)-4 (méthylthio)-6 triazine-1,3,4 yl-2] amino]-2-méthyl-2 propiononitrile [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: cyanatryne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H16N6S