English (Vegetable Crop Production)
choy sum; bok choy sum; flowering bok choy sum; flowering white cabbage; flowering cabbage
OBS: Almost identical to bok choy in appearance, bok choy sum can be distinguished by its yellow flowers.
OBS: Source(s): Bruce Cost’s Asian Ingredients, 1988, p. 57
French (Production légumière)
choy sum [proposition, nom masculin]