English (Mechanical Components)
cabin pressure safety relief valve [correct]
OBS: if cabin pressure differential limits are exceeded because of a malfunction, a cabin pressure safety relief valve opens to prevent a dangerous buildup of cabin pressure.
French (Composants mécaniques)
clapet de sécurité surpression cabine