English (Aeroindustry)
safety relief subsystem [correct]
OBS: the cabin pressure control system is divided into three subsystems : isobaric, differential, and safety relief.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
sous-système de sécurité surpression
OBS: par inférence. Le système de sécurité surpression, analogue dans son principe à celui du régulateur, limite la surpression cabine à 8,55 psi.