English (Soil Science; Geology)
regur [correct]; black cotton soil [correct]
DEF: A dark-colored, calcareous, intrazonal soil having a high clay content and formed from rocks low in silica.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
régur [correct, nom masculin]; sol noir à coton [nom masculin]; terre noire à coton [nom féminin]