English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Eleanor's calcareous sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Leucosoleniidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge d'Eleanor [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Leucosoleniidae.