English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Rodger's calcareous sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Heteropiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Rodger [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Heteropiidae.