English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
urn calcareous sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Amphoriscidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Nutting [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Amphoriscidae.