English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
flame-silhouetted calcareous sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Grantiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge enflammée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Grantiidae.