English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
calcareous spring [correct]
DEF: A spring in which the water contains a considerable quantity of calcium carbonate in solution.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
source calcaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Source dont l'eau contient une quantité considérable de bicarbonate de calcium en solution.