English (Animal Science)
maternal calving ease [correct]
CONT: The genetic correlations between direct calving ease and maternal stillbirth and between maternal calving ease and direct stillbirth were positive but very low
French (Zootechnie)
effets maternels sur la facilité de vêlage [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]