English (Urinary Tract)
renal calices [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; calices renales [latin]; renal calyces [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: any one of the recesses of the pelvis of the kidney which enclose the pyramids.
OBS: The singular form calix or calyx(British usage) is less usual.
French (Appareil urinaire)
calices rénaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; calices rénales [latin]
DEF: Segments des voies excrétrices logées dans le sinus rénal, qui recueille l'urine à la sortie des papilles du rein.
OBS: Le terme calice rénal est peu employé.