English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cam operated [correct]
CONT: The centrally located pump system, used on a majority of diesel engines, can be further divided into two types, the cam-operated in-line plunger type, and the rotary distributor type.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
commandé par came [correct]