English (Metal Forming; Presses (Machinery))
cam press [correct]
DEF: A mechanical forming press in which one or more of the slides are operated by cams; usually a double-action press in which the blankholder slide is operated by cams through which the dwell is obtained.
French (Formage des métaux; Presses (Machines))
presse à came [correct, nom féminin]