English (Metal Beams and Girders; Geological Research and Exploration; Mining Operations)
camber girder [correct]
DEF: A normal H-section girder which has been slightly bent. They are used as roadway supports where the sides are strong enough to support them.
French (Poutres métalliques; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Exploitation minière)
chapeau métallique cintré [nom masculin]