English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
recommended specification [correct]
CONT: ... the camber and caster adjustments cannot be brought within the recommended specifications.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
indication du constructeur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les ressorts seront tarés suivant les indications du constructeurs.