English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
understeer [correct, verbe]
CONT: This, together with an increase in caster to over 3, minimizes the tendency to understeer by increasing the amount of negative camber generated during cornering, and also improves straight-line driving.
French (Conduite automobile; Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
sous-virer [correct]
DEF: Déraper par les roues avant, l'axe médian s'orientant vers l'extérieur du virage.
Spanish (Conducción de vehículos automotores; Sistemas de dirección (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
subvirar [correct]
CONT: En una aceleración brusca, la parte trasera se hunde y se rebaja la adherencia del eje delantero al levantarse un poco. La tracción delantera tiende a subvirar, es decir, el automóvil trata de seguir en línea recta en lugar de trazar la curva […]