English (Botany; Plant Biology)
cambial initial [correct]; cambial element [correct]
DEF: An individual cell of the cambium ...
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
initiale du cambium [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cellule simple du cambium.