English (Forestry Operations)
sap peel [correct, verbe]
CONT: For bark of small stems that is readily separable, the more appropriate [term for bark is] sap peel at time of active cambium division.
French (Exploitation forestière)
écorcer en sève [proposition, voir observation]
OBS: écorçage en sève : Celui qui est exécuté durant la saison de la sève.