English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
cambio debarker [correct]
CONT: The cambio debarker is a device which abrades the bark from the log by breaking the bond at the cambium layer as the log revolves during passage through the machine.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
écorceur cambio [nom masculin]