English (Zoology)
cambium miner [correct]
DEF: A small fly of the family Agromyzidae, whose larvae tunnel in the cambium of living trees.
OBS: These cause the timber defect termed pith fleck.
French (Zoologie)
mineuse du cambium [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Petite mouche de la famille des Agromyzidés dont les larves se nourrissent du cambium des arbres vivants.