English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
leafminer flies [correct]
CONT: Family Agromyzidae. This is(a) family of small flies the larvae of which are leaf and stem miners with a wide range of food plants, some even mining in the cambium of trees.
OBS: Insects in the order of Diptera.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
Agromyzidae [latin]