English (Translation (General); Geology)
westward-dipping [correct]
OBS: The westward-dipping inverted Cambrian succession...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Géologie)
à pendage ouest [correct]
OBS: La succession cambrienne renversée à pendage ouest [...]