English (Chronology; Geology; Archaeology)
Early Cambrian [correct, locution nominale]; early Cambrian [correct, locution nominale]
OBS: From 500,000,000 to 470,000,000 B.C.
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Archéologie)
Cambrien précoce [correct, nom masculin]