English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Pampia terrane [correct, Amérique du Sud]
CONT: Accretion of the Pampia terrane marked the onset of the Pampean orogeny during Early Cambrian times.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
terrane de Pampia [correct, nom masculin, Amérique du Sud]