English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Eopaleozoic [nom, vieilli]
OBS: Formerly used for the earlier portion of Paleozoic times, including the Cambrian, Ordovician, and Silurian. Obsolete.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Éopaléozoïque [nom masculin, vieilli]
DEF: Partie du Paléozoïque comprenant le Cambrien, l'Ordovicien et le Silurien.