English (Petrography; Chronology; Archaeology)
Upper Cambrian [correct, locution nominale]; Croixan [correct, nom]; Croixian [correct, nom]; St.Croixan [correct, nom]; Late Cambrian [locution nominale]; late Cambrian [locution nominale]
DEF: The upper series of the Cambrian.
OBS: Comprises (ascending): Dresbachian, Pranconian, Trempealeauan.
OBS: From 440,000,000 to 410,000,000 B.C.
French (Pétrographie; Chronologie; Archéologie)
Cambrien supérieur [correct, nom masculin]; Potsdamien [correct, nom masculin]; potsdamien [correct, nom masculin]; Post-Damien [nom masculin]
DEF: [...] étage supérieur du système cambrien.
OBS: Potsdamien : De Potsdam, ville de l'État de New-York (USA), grès.