English (Geology; Chronology)
Cambrian sediment [correct]
CONT: The Cambrian sediments were deposited in two different sedimentary facies :(1) Unstable extra-kratonic basin deposition...(2) stable deposition of relatively shallow water sediments around the margins of the kratons...
French (Géologie; Chronologie)
sédiment du Cambrien [proposition, nom masculin]; sédiment cambrien [proposition, nom masculin]