English (Chronology; Geology)
lowermost Cambrian [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: This mineralization occurs in lowermost Cambrian black shales and is consistently associated with the widespread distribution of sapropelic organic-rich rocks...
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Cambrien basal [correct]
CONT: Située dans des shales noirs du Cambrien basal, cette minéralisation est uniformément associée à des roches sapropéliques riches en matière organique [...]