English (Chronology; Petrography)
Lower Cambrian [correct, locution adjectivale]; lower Cambrian [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Lower Cambrian shelf limestone.
CONT: ... the lower Cambrian Laib Formation of the Kootenay Arc ...
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
du Cambrien inférieur [correct]
CONT: Calcaires de plate-forme continentale du Cambrien inférieur.
CONT: [...] la Formation de Laib du Cambrien inférieur.