English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
sized [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Costume cambric is a lightweight cambric in very low count; may be heavily sized and glazed.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
encollé [correct, nom masculin]