English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
varnished cambric cable [correct]; varnished cambric insulated cable
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
câble isolé à la toile vernie [correct, nom masculin]; câble à isolation de toile vernie [correct, nom masculin]