English (Pharmacology)
monoclonal antibody-based drug [correct]
CONT: Cambridge Antibody Technology PLC, a British biotechnology firm, enters a three-year partnership with Monsanto Co. to develop monoclonal antibody-based drugs.
French (Pharmacologie)
médicament à base d'anticorps monoclonaux [proposition, nom masculin]