English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Industries - General)
Silicon Fen [correct]
DEF: [the] name given to Cambridge(G. B.) and surrounding fens where many high-technology firms have grown up.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Industries - Généralités)
Silicon Fen [proposition, nom masculin]