English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
transmitting lamp [correct]
CONT: The sensitivity can be measured by simply taking pictures of your TV remote controller's transmitting lamp(facing you with your camcorder).
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
lampe émettrice [correct, nom féminin]