English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
power adapter [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
adaptateur de courant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Caméscope