English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
radio frequency adapter [correct]; RF adapter [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
adaptateur RF [correct, nom masculin]; adaptateur radiofréquence [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Caméscope