English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Television Arts)
low-light indicator [correct]
DEF: A camcorder feature that warns you if the light level is too low to film.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
avertisseur de faible niveau d'éclairement [proposition, nom masculin]