English (Railroad Safety; Road Safety)
jackknifed [correct]
CONT: The [two] tank cars with shell punctures came to rest in a portion of the pileup where the jackknifed tank cars were tightly packed.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Sécurité routière)
mis en portefeuille [correct]