English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
p-brane [correct]
CONT: The p-branes expanded infinitely far in certain directions but finitely far in others. In those finite dimensions, they actually seemed to trap anything that came near them, similar to the gravitational influence of a black hole.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
p-brane [correct, nom féminin]