English (Paleontology; Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
ericetinous [correct]
OBS: ericaceous : belonging to the Ericace, or heath family of plants, which includes the heath, arbutus, azalea, rhododendron, American Camel.
OBS: ericiticolous: living or growing in a heath. ... place where heath grows.
French (Paléontologie; Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
éricétin [correct]
OBS: qui croît dans les bruyères.
OBS: éricacées [...] lat. class. erice, bruyère en arbre, grande espèce de bruyère. Famille de plantes dicotylédones gamopétales comprenant les bruyères, la myrtille, les rhododendrons et les azalées.