English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
camelthorn [correct, voir observation]; camel thorn [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: camelthorn; camel thorn : common names also used to refer to the species Acacia erioloba.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alhagi des maures [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.