English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
camelthorn [correct, voir observation]; camel thorn [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: camelthorn; camel thorn : common names also used to refer to the species Alhagi maurorum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Acacia erioloba [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Acacia erioloba : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.