English (Mammals)
litoptern
OBS: (...) convergent types of mammals are identified by the lettered pairs. They include(...) the North American camel(C) and the South american camel-like litoptern(C')(...)
French (Mammifères)
Litopterme
OBS: (...) on a indiqué ici par des lettres un certain nombre de types d'évolution convergente de mammifères. Ils comportent (...) le Chameau d'Amérique du Nord (C) et le Litopterme caméliforme d'Amérique du Sud (C') (...)