English (Skating)
camel spin; camel [rare]
DEF: A spin performed with the body in an arabesque position.
CONT: Spins are classified by position, type of entry and spinning edge. The most common spinning positions are: camel, sit ....
French (Patinage)
pirouette arabesque [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Les pirouettes sont classifiées en fonction de la position, de l'appel et de la courbe. Les positions courantes sont les suivantes : arabesque, assise, [...]
OBS: Ce terme ne s'applique qu'au patinage artistique.