English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
sphygmotonograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument for recording simultaneously the blood pressure, the carotid or jugular pulse, the brachial pulse, and the time in fifths of a second.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sphygmotonographe [correct, nom masculin]