English (Insurance; Accounting)
self-insured retention [correct]; SIR [correct]
CONT: ... CAs are called on to attest to the financial statements of insureds now participating in the insurance process through increased deductibles and self-insured retention(SIR).
French (Assurances; Comptabilité)
franchise auto-assurée [proposition, nom féminin]