English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
square cascade [correct, normalisé]
DEF: [Isotope separation] A cascade in which the stage mass flow is the same in each stage.
OBS: square cascade: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
cascade constante [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; cascade carrée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: [Séparation des isotopes] Cascade dans laquelle le débit-masse est le même à chaque étage.
OBS: cascade continue; cascade carrée : termes normalisés par l'ISO.