English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cascade humidifier [correct]; high volume humidifier [correct]
CONT: Another adaptation of the Bennett cascade humidifier to the Ohio 560 ventilator.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
humidificateur à débit élevé [nom masculin]; humidificateur en cascade [nom masculin]