English (Organization Planning; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
cascade network [correct]
DEF: Type of critical path analysis diagram which by incorporating bar charts indicates not only relationships between activities but also their relative scale and duration.
French (Planification d'organisation; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
réseau en cascade [proposition, nom masculin]