English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics)
cascading thermocouple [correct]
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique)
thermocouple cascade [correct, nom masculin]