English (Aeroindustry)
high-temperature warning switch [correct]
OBS: a hydraulic system oil temperature caution switch(thermoswitch) is provided to actuate a high-temperature warning switch for each ac hydraulic pump.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
contacteur d'alarme de surchauffe