English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
flintlock carbine [correct]
CONT: The Paget flintlock carbine was the primary weapon of the British cavalry until at least 1815, the end of the Napoleonic wars.
French (Armes anciennes)
mousqueton à silex [correct, nom masculin]