English (Precision Grinding)
superabrasive machining
CONT: Superabrasive machining. Four-axis superabrasive machine has CBN and diamond-abrasive capabilities.
French (Rectification (Usinage))
usinage par superabrasifs [nom masculin]
CONT: Rectification des métaux par des abrasifs ultradurs comme le diamant et le nitrure de bore cubique.