English (National and International Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
screen [correct, verbe]
CONT: Screen items(e. g., baggage, mail, etc.) to detect CBRNE material at all ports of entry(e. g., sea and airports, border crossing points, etc.)
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
inspecter [correct]
CONT: Inspecter les articles (p. ex. : valises, courrier, etc.) afin de détecter tout agentCBRNE à tous les points d’entrée (p. ex. : les ports de mer, les aéroports, les postesfrontaliers, etc.).